About

Alumni Association Cell

Alumni Association Cell

Balaji College of Pharmacy

Objectives

  • To create an effective linkage between the Institution and its alumni.
  • To develop a database containing the details, contact information and particulars of alumni.
  • To undertake various measures to make alumni effectively contribute to the overall development of the Institution.
  • To improve interaction between alumni and students of the Institution for promoting alumni contribution to the welfare and development of students.

Functions

  • To conduct annual/biannual alumni meets to provide a platform for alumni to extend their support.
  • To work for facilitating the alumni to contribute to the development of the Institution through financial and other means.
  • To obtain inputs from alumni in framing policies and academic planning and development.

BCP Alumni association Registered members

Member Details
S.No Name of the office Bearers & S/O,W/O,D/O Designation of their local standing in the Society Occupation Residential Address
1 SREEDHAR V,
S/O V NARAYANA RANGAIAH
PRESIDENT PRINCIPAL 18-1-398/ VENUGOPALNAGAR/ANATAPUR/ANATAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
2 THIRUMALESH NAIK S B,
S/O S NARAYANA NAIK
VICE PRESIDENT P V T LECTURER 9-85/KOLLAPALLI/KAMBADUR/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
3 ABILASH A,
S/O A SASIKUMAR
SECRETARY P V T JOB 13-606-29/NEAR RAILWAY STATION/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
4 THIMMA REDDY M,
S/O KRISHNAPPA
JOINT SECRETARY LECTURER 5-103/GOWDANAKUNTA/AMARAPURAM/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
5 RAJESH PAVAN A,
S/O A RAMANINEYULU
TRESURERr LECTURER 6-1-810-8/ KOVVUR NAGAR/ANANTAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
6 JAGADEESH C,
S/O C SUBRAMANYAM
E C MEMBER P V T JOB 5-10/ /YENUMULA PALLI/PUTTAPARTHI/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH INDIA
7 USHASREE G,
D/O G NAGARJUNA
E C MEMBER LECTURER 14-430-1/KAMALA NAGAR ANANTAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
8 CHAKRADHAR BALAJI k,
S/O K VENKATARAMANAPRASAD
E C MEMBER P V T JOB 16-771/OLD TOWN RAJAJI STREET/ANANTAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH
9 NUZJATH S,
W/O S MAHABOOB BABHA
E C MEMBER P V T JOB 9-324/GULZARPETA/ANANYAPUR/ ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
10 NAGESWARA REDDY B
S/O B SIVARAM REDDY
E C MEMBER P V T JOB 2-173/KUDERU/KUDAIR/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
11 NAGAJYOTHI A,
D/O A RAGHURAM GUPTHA
E C MEMBER P V T JOB 19-410/RANI NAGAR/ANANTAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
12 KHAJAVALI D,
S/O D IMAMULU
E C MEMBER LECTURER 8-140/ L B COLONY/BUKKARAYASAMUDRAM/BUKKARAYASAMUDRAM/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA
13 MOHAMMED ASIF M,
S/O M A KHADEER
E C MEMBER LECTURER 6-10-596/LALSHMI NAGAR/ANANTAPUR/ANANTAPUR/ANDHRA PRADESH/INDIA

Alumni Executive Committee

Alumni Executive Committee
S.No Name Designation Position Contact No.
1 Dr. V. Sreedhar Principal Chairman 8886630042
2 Dr.D.Venkatanarayana Professsor Member Secretary 91103d12875
3 Dr.M. Geetha Vani Professsor Member 9490857491
4 Dr.J.Mastanaiah Professsor Member 7660007206
5 Dr.Y. Navaya Reddy Professsor Member 7795527056
6 Mr.NareshBabu.G Associate Professsor Member 9966701608
7 Mr.Roopesh GT Associate Professsor Member 9985111787
8 Dr. T.RajaVardhana Associate Professsor Member 9533260926
9 Mrs. S.SanjeedaParveen Associate Professsor Member 9652777076
10 Mrs.K.V.Lalitha Associate Professor Member 7013705996
11 Miss.Anusha sake IV B.PHARAM Student Member 9963296711
12 Mr.DevarajSeella IV B.PHARAM Student Member 9182049406
13 Mr.PavanKumar K IV B.PHARAM Student Member 9030895074
14 Mr.PremSaiGullola IV B.PHARAM Student Member 9701090103
15 Miss.Swetha Ediga IV B.PHARAM Student Member 900012378

AIMS & OBJECTS

  1. To provide a forum to establish a link between the alumni, faculty, staff and students of the institute and to help promote interaction between past and present students of our institute.
  2. To enable the alumni to participate in activities that would contribute to the general development of the institute.
  3. To contribute towards the welfare of the alumni. .
  4. To institute prizes and scholarships, and render financial aid for the needy and deserving students of the institute.
  5. To enhance, modernize, upgrade the existing facilities at the Balaji College of Pharmacy and also to improve and upgrade quality of education as per requirement of industry and society with the involvement of the alumni.
  6. To help/organize academic meets such as conferences, workshops, seminars, symposia, lectures by eminent personalities from various walks of life etc. for the members as also for the present students and/or faculty and staff of the Institute on various current subjects / topics of interest and relevance.
  7. To make available industrial trainings, internship programs, projects, employment opportunities and other resources and facilities for career advancement to the Members and the Student community in various companies / organizations / institutions of repute through the Alumni.
  8. To provide and facilitate a conducive environment to the Alumni and the students of the institute to undertake, conduct and / or carry on scientific / Academic study and research in various fields of Engineering and Technology.
  9. To encourage educational, research, cultural, fundraising, sports and such other activities as the Governing Body may deem fit in furtherance of the objects of the PVKKIT Alumni Association.
  10. To promote entrepreneurship, innovation among the student at PVKKIT community at large.
  11. To prepare, maintain and continuously update the information of the Alumni and the current students of the Institute for better coordination.
  12. All financial activities / transactions and cheque power should be operated by President and Secretary jointly.
  13. To do such other lawful things as are conductive or incidental to the attainment of the above objects and / or beneficial to the interest of the Institute and its Alumni.
;
;